wolfgang kramer games

Time:2021-06-04 14:40       Tag:

KIMBERLY 4, NEENAH 3

NEENAH – The Rockets held a 3-2 lead through six innings but gave up two runs in the seventh for a last-inning loss.

Colin Obermann went 2-for-3 to lead Kimberly. Cal McGinnis and Evan Olson drove in one run each for the Papermakers.

Chase Hanselman, Eli Schmidt and Brady Frost drove in runs for Neenah.

Tommy Ellisen was the winning pitcher. Over seven innings, he allowed seven hits and three runs, while striking out six and walking zero.

HORTONVILLE 9, FOND DU LAC 1

HORTONVILLE – The Polar Bears scored four runs in the first inning and rolled to a decisive Fox Valley Association win over the Cardinals.

Sam Dodd drove in three runs, while Caleb August drove in two for Hortonville.

Luke Bruckner drove in the lone run for Fond du Lac.

Thomas Burns was the winning pitcher. Over 5? innings, he allowed two hits, one run and four walks, while striking out six.

SHAWANO 3, SEYMOUR 1

SEYMOUR – Ashton Henning went 3-for-3 with?two doubles and teammate Brandon Bushy had a home run and?two RBIs in the Hawks¨ win over the Thunder.

Tyse Leisgang had?two doubles and a run batted in for Seymour. Will DeBruin also had?two hits.

Andrew Popp got the win for Shawano. Jacob Woldt took the loss for Seymour.

DENMARK 17-10, WRIGHTSTOWN 0-1

WRIGHTSTOWN – The Vikings scored five first-inning runs on their way to a five-inning Game 1 victory over the Tigers.

Logan Paplham led Denmark with three RBIs and three runs. Reece Piontek, Owen DeGrand, Jay Wallerius and Drake Locklear added two RBIs apiece for the Vikings.

Piontek got the Game 1 win. Over two innings, he allowed one hit, zero runs and one walk, while striking out six.

DeGrand threw a complete game for the Game 2 win. Over seven innings, he allowed five hits, one run and one walk, while striking out six.

Brennen Miller drove in three runs, while Rheis Johnson drove in two runs for Denmark.

LITTLE CHUTE 6-6, FOX VALLEY LUTHERAN 2-2

APPLETON – The Mustangs won both games of the doubleheader 6-2 to sweep the Foxes.

Drew Joten and Jacob Melendrez got the pitching victories for Little Chute.

BRILLION 16, TWO RIVERS 1

BRILLION – Mason Behnke drove in four runs on three hits and hit a home run to lead the Lions in the rout of the Raiders.

Sam Galoff drove in three runs, while Kaleb Brooks and Brody Kupsky drove in two apiece for Brillion.

Justin Klinkner drove in the lone Two Rivers run.

Carter Stebane was the winning pitcher. Over three innings, he allowed zero hits, one run and zero walks, while striking out seven.

RANDOM LAKE 6, ST. MARY CATHOLIC 3

FOX CROSSING – The Rams got six solid innings of pitching from Dylan Davis to get the win over the Zephyrs.

Ben Wilson took the loss for St. Mary Catholic.

Caden Akey had?two hits for the Zephyrs.

Mitchell Hiller had?three hits, including a home run, for Random Lake.

BONDUEL 9, WEYAUWEGA-FREMONT 1

BONDUEL – The Bears scored six combined runs in the first two innings and cruised to a decisive win over the Warhawks.

Mason Boom walked four and struck out seven over 5? innings to get the win.

Brett Margelofsky drove in four runs, while Noah Weier and Reece Stoltenow drove in two apiece for Bonduel.

Jacob Doede went 2-for-3 with a double and an RBI to lead Weyauwega-Fremont.

OOSTBURG 10, HILBERT/STOCKBRIDGE 7

STOCKBRIDGE – Oostburg scored five runs over the last two innings to secure the win over Hilbert/Stockbridge.

Reese Dock got the win. Over 2? innings, he allowed one hit and zero runs, while striking out four.

Aaron Huibregtse went 5-for-5 with a triple, four RBIs and two runs and Donovan Depagter added three hits and an RBI for Oostburg.

Aaron Bunnell tallied two RBIs to lead Hilbert/Stockbridge.

NORTH FOND DU LAC 4, SHIOCTON 3

SHIOCTON – Landon Behringer went 2-for-4 with four RBIs to lead the Orioles past the Chiefs in a nonconference matchup.

Jack Scott went 3-for-4 and James Mutchie drove in two runs to lead Shiocton at the plate.

Bennett Wilcox took the loss. Over seven innings, he allowed five hits and two earned runs.

KIEL 2, CHILTON 1

KIEL – The Raiders scored two runs in the bottom of the second inning and it held up for the victory.

Reed Libke, Travis Kohlmann and Daniel Schmitz had hits for Kiel.

Kohlmann pitched a complete game to get the win. He allowed two hits and struck out five.

Alek Lemke pitched six innings for Chilton. He gave up four hits, two unearned runs and struck out five.

NEW LONDON 16, WEST DE PERE 0

NEW LONDON – Izzy Gullixon drove in?five runs to lead the Bulldogs to the win over the Phantoms.

New London, which scored?five runs in the first inning and 11 in the third, got?three hits from Gullixon and?two each from Sommer Krull, Paeton Kringel, Emma Reismann, Maribel Glodowski, Shelby Glodowski and Autumn Winkelman. Gullixon and Kenna Mix both had home runs for New London.

Kringel got the win for the Bulldogs. Nevaeh Wagendorf took the loss for West De Pere, which had only?one hit.

MENASHA 15, XAVIER 0

MENASHA – The Bluejays scored 13 runs in the first inning in their win over the Hawks.

C. Paulson and Kylie Van De Loo both had?two hits and drove in?three runs for Menasha. Olivia Krueger and Kelsie Mohr also drove in?two runs, with Mohr hitting an inside-the-park home run.

Krueger got the win for Menasha. Mariah Potter took the loss for Xavier.

WINNECONNE 6, RIPON 0

RIPON – Macey Clark pitched a six-hit complete-game shutout with 10 strikeouts and one walk to get the win for Winneconne.

Norah Kutnink, Jordan Biesinger and Katlyn Born each went 3-for-4 to lead the Wolves. Biesinger and Born drove in one run each.

HILBERT/STOCKBRIDGE 5, OOSTBURG 4

STOCKBRIDGE – Maddie LeGault doubled to score the game-tying run and Meghan Propson doubled to score the game-winning run for Hilbert/Stockbridge in the eighth inning.

LeGault, Propson and Ann Aldrete tallied three hits apiece to lead Hilbert/Stockbridge. Propson had two RBIs.

Jolene Brusse and Gracie Reese paced Oostburg with two hits each.

Aldrete threw a complete game with 13 strikeouts to get the win.

DENMARK 11, LITTLE CHUTE 1

DENMARK – The Vikings scored?seven runs in the third inning and went on to defeat the Mustangs.

Denmark, which totaled 15 hits in the game, got?three each from Olivia Ullman and Kate Buresh.

Kate O¨Brien allowed?one run on?four hits to get the win for Denmark.

McKayla VanHandel took the loss for Little Chute.

RANDOM LAKE 20, ST. MARY CATHOLIC 2

FOX CROSSING – The Rams scored?seven runs in the second inning and 10 in the third in the win over the Zephyrs.

Random Lake combined?five hits, including a two-run double by Jayla Harter and a solo home run by Becca Arendt, with?three SMC errors in the second inning.

In the third, Random Lake scored its 10 runs on?nine hits and?one error. Calah Harter had a three-run home run and a run-scoring single in the inning.

Abby Borchardt and Calah Harter both had?three hits for Random Lake. Harter finished with?six RBIs.

Calah Harter got the win on the mound. Rhiannon Reichenbacher took the loss for St. Mary Catholic.

KIMBERLY 2, APPLETON EAST 2

APPLETON – The Papermakers rallied from a 2-0 deficit to tie the Patriots in a Fox Valley Association game.

Allison Steeno and Abby Lom scored goals for Kimberly. Sophia Scheffler and Lainey Higgins scored for Appleton East.

Kylie Konrad recorded 10 saves for the Papermakers.

APPLETON NORTH 4, OSHKOSH NORTH 0

OSHKOSH – Bri Sites scored two goals and assisted one to lead the Lightning past the Spartans.

Kalli Drexler and Katri Grube added goals for Appleton North.

Hannah Baer got the shutout for the Lightning. Lindsay Porst had nine saves for the Spartans.

MENASHA 4, SEYMOUR 0

SEYMOUR – Mariah Robinson led the Bluejays past the Thunder with one goal and one assist in the shutout Bay Conference win.

Kenna Osentoski, Molly Brill and Emma Swenson added goals for Menasha.

FOX VALLEY LUTHERAN 3, WRIGHTSTOWN 0

APPLETON – Lydia Drak, Emily Dobberpuhl and Nina Hartjes each scored a goal to lead the Foxes to the win over the Tigers.

Tessa Wilson had?two saves for Fox Valley Lutheran, which was outshot by Wrightstown 9-8.

LUXEMBURG-CASCO 5, LITTLE CHUTE 2

LUXEMBURG – Heather Iverson scored?two goals in the Spartans¨ win over the Mustangs.

Tara Dhuey, Jillian Lynts and Lexis Brien also scored for Luxemburg-Casco.

Tabi Lemen had?eight saves for Luxemburg-Casco.

(TOP 4 TEAMS, TOP 4 INDIVIDUALS NOT ON QUALIFYING TEAM ADVANCE TO SECTIONALS)

DIVISION 1

DE PERE REGIONAL

DE PERE 316, WEST DE PERE 325, APPLETON NORTH 345, APPLETON WEST 352, KAUKAUNA 366, KIMBERLY 373, HORTONVILLE 379, APPLETON EAST 392

At Ledgeview GC, par 72

Individual sectional qualifiers: Aiden Cudney KIM 82, Sam Knapp KAU 87, Jake Prestigiacomo AE 87, Connor Schaefer HOR 89.

Appleton East: Jake Prestigiacomo 87, Lucas Wittak 98, Kenny Kapheim 103, Aidan O¨Hagan 104, Christopher Garvin 104.

Appleton North: Rasmus Madsen 80, Drew Rudolf 81, Brendan Lemery 89, Kyle Schabo 95, Dane Heindal 98.

Appleton West: Austin Georger 78 (co-medalist), Riker Blahnik 87, Lucas Burry 93, Collin Evers 94, Jack Blair 101.

De Pere: Ben Busick 78 (co-medalist), Sam Mehlberg 79, Grady Coppo 79, Jack Weisenberger 80, Cal Matzke 86.

Hortonville: Connor Schaefer 89, Ross Reineman 93, Christian Julius 96, Noah Kramer 101, Karson Buelow 105.

Kaukauna: Sam Knapp 87, Adam Binsfeld 91, Jack Berken 92, Will Carl 96, Collin Fritsch 96.

Kimberly: Aiden Cudney 82, Hayden Karpinski 93, Austin Doering 98, Charlie Gregorski 100, Parker Brown 100.

West De Pere: Max Reis 79, Mason Haupt 79, Ethan Heck 82, Ashton Haupt 85, Porter Marsden 98.

NEENAH REGIONAL

SHEBOYGAN NORTH 307, MANITOWOC LINCOLN 341, NEENAH 344, FOND DU LAC 345, SHEBOYGAN SOUTH 357, OSHKOSH WEST 378, OSHKOSH NORTH 393

At Ridgeway GC, par 72

Individual sectional qualifiers: Nic Kolar SS 82, Isaac Geffers ON 88, Dakota Rezachek TR/M 89, Owen Beumler SS 89.

Fond du Lac: Wyatt Pfeiffer 79, Cole Thorin 82, Ian Ledger 89, Ethan Harbridge 95, Collin McDowell 99.

Manitowoc Lincoln: Evan Dombrowski 79, Landon Stanislowski 82, Maxwell Schneider 82, Caroline Ramminger 98.

Neenah: John Callahan 82, Carson Schultz 82, Eli Oitzinger 82, Luke Abing 98, Nick Hein 99.

Oshkosh North: Isaac Geffers 88, William Verstegen 99, Christian Geffers 101, Kevin Lynch 105.

Oshkosh West: Matt Morrell 90, Ryan Ghode 95, Taylor Block 96, William Vu 97, Jarrett Schiedemeyer 108.

Sheboygan North: Mason Schmidtke 66 (medalist), Hogan Miller 75, Evan Spaulding 82, Nathan Hamann 84, Kyle Larson 86.

Sheboygan South: Nic Kolar 82, Owen Beumler 89, Davis Glavan 92, Hayden Brickley 94, Hayden Streblow 95.

Two Rivers/Mishicot: Dakota Rezachek 89.

DIVISION 2

WRIGHTSTOWN REGIONAL

XAVIER 305, WRIGHTSTOWN 330, LUXEMBURG-CASCO 342, FREEDOM 349, FOX VALLEY LUTHERAN 349, NEW LONDON 357, LITTLE CHUTE 378, DENMARK 379, STURGEON BAY 394, SOUTHERN DOOR 397

At Hilly Haven, par 72

Individual sectional qualifiers: Luke Movrich FVL 84, Ben Porath NL 85, Collin Huza FVL 86, Owen Selle FVL 86.

Denmark: Owen Johnson 91, Owen Nys 94, Matthew Goral 96, Noah Bonlander 98, Casey Ducat 113.

Fox Valley Lutheran: Luke Movrich 84, Collin Huza 86, Owen Selle 86, Addison Fett 93, Jackson Papendorf 95.

Freedom: Eli McMahon 85, Reed Simons 86, Isaac McMahon 88, Tyler VerVoort 90, Mason Senso 95.

Little Chute: Hunter Janssen 91, Steven Haack 94, Jake Zwiers 94, Gavin VandenHeuvel 99, Laken Dercks 107.

Luxemburg-Casco: Zach Smith 80, Lucas Canon 84, Christian Rasmussen 88, Caden Lukes 90, TJ Weinfurter 92.

New London: Ben Porath 85, Chasen Pfefferle 88, Jonah Schlueter 91, Drew Freeman 93, Will Grable 93.

Southern Door: Jacob Norton 94, Jacob Pierre 97, Gary Barta 101, Nic Pierre 105, Luke Olson 110.

Sturgeon Bay: Isaak Aune 95, Cole Frangipane 98, Kyle Bilski 99, Elijah Bailey 102, Spencer Hubbard 107.

Wrightstown: Carson Fabian 81, Justin Lamers 81, Grant Delsart 83, Alex Wendlandt 85, Drew Mattson 92.

Xavier: Josh Draheim 74 (medalist), Ryan Draheim 75, Charlie Schubbe 78, Matt Draheim 78, Dawson Fish 83.

CLINTONVILLE REGIONAL

MARINETTE 309, PESHTIGO 324, OCONTO FALLS 345, WITTENBERG-BIRNAMWOOD 348, SEYMOUR 361, CLINTONVILLE 370, MOSINEE 374, WAUPACA 380, AMHERST 392, MENOMINEE INDIAN/GRESHAM 471

At Riverside GC, par 71

Individual sectional qualifiers: Garret Sigl SEY 78, Eli Bartel WAU 79, Toren Holtz MOS 81, Michael Benjamin AMH 83.

Amherst: Michael Benjamin 83, Eugene Gregorich 87, Dylan Smith 97, Peyton Marquard 125, Bryce Wendlandt 135.

Clintonville: Alex Beilfuss 86, Wolfgang Stueck 93, Brayden Branstrom 94, Jacob Malesa 97, Caedyn Higgins 103.

Marinette: Ty Kretz 70 (medalist), Trey Kretz 74, Keegan Polomis 82, Kelten Hermanson 83, Terrance Nicklaus 105.

Menominee Indian/Gresham: Saswaen Shawanokasic 106, Anna Petri 120, Bryson Nelson 122, Corbin Welch 123, Will Jensen 125.

Mosinee: Toren Holtz 81, Jett Walters 93, Reece Zebro 96, Russell Bittner 104, Garret Donohue 106.

Oconto Falls: Evan Jaeger 83, Rease Hodkiewicz 85, Trevor Metzler 86, Caden Leonhardt 91, Thomas Carmondy 96.

Peshtigo: Jordan Carvenough 79, Adam Bauman 79, Grant Bauman 79, Christian Boyle 87, Carson Collins 88.

Seymour: Garret Sigl 78, Logan Mattson 84, Jonathan Milheiser 99, Sam Kilsdonk 100.

Waupaca: Eli Bartel 79, Elliot Bartel 89, Ben Habighorst 104, Kyle Hotvedt 108, Keegan Gabrielson 133.

Wittenberg-Birnamwood: Ian Resch 83, Calvin Schuerer 85, Maverick Beran 89, Brian Nelson 91, Nolan Fraaza 93.

WISCONSIN DELLS REGIONAL

WINNECONNE 326, BERLIN 339, WAUTOMA/WILD ROSE 356, RIPON 364, WISCONSIN DELLS 367, OMRO 386, ADAMS-FRIENDSHIP 442, NEKOOSA 505

At Wild Rock, par 72

Individual sectional qualifiers: Grant Marisch WD 83, Ian Yost OM 84, Haakon Rosholt WD 84, Jake Hunkins WD 93.

Adams-Friendship: Jayme Rubeck 99, Anna Dahlke 107, Haley Marini 113, Jordan Dolata 123.

Berlin: Frank Kujawa 79, Dashiell Bowden 85, Jaron Clinch 87, Tyler Johnson 88, Bryce Werch 96.

Nekoosa: Evin Heller 95, Nathan Esselman 98, Reece Leach 149, Brandon Swensen 163, Caden Weise 165.

Omro: Ian Yost 84, Cade Stachura 95, Hayden Masters 99, Lucas Pulvermacher 108.

Ripon: Sam Yeomans 82, Riley Brooks 89, Drew Kastenschmidt 89, Cole Burdick 104, Colin Schneider 121.

Winneconne: Winston Knobloch 74 (medalist), Ben Henning 80, Matthew Henning 83, Tyler Koch 89, Casey Peters 90.

LOMIRA REGIONAL

WAUPUN 339, KIEL 376, LOMIRA 376, VALDERS 394, MAYVILLE 397, NEW HOLSTEIN 397, CAMPBELLSPORT 408, NORTH FOND DU LAC 427, BRILLION 453

At The Golf Club at Camelot, par 72

Medalist: Bennett Glidden CHI 79.

Individual sectional qualifiers: Bennett Glidden CHI 79, Luke Eichstedt CAM 84, Adam Scholz NH 93, Elijah Meyer NH 93.

Brillion: Danny VanderZanden 107, Devin Roehrig 112, Grant Rosner 114, Jake Lehman 120, Jacob Hackbarth 140.

Campbellsport: Luke Eichstedt 84, Ayden Fleischmann 103, Kody Koltz 103, Jacob Emmer 118.

Chilton: Bennett Glidden 79, Drew Piepenburg 98.

Kiel: Andrew Heus 82, Mitchell Endries 94, Andrew Vorpahl 97, Owen Rothe 103, Kaison Casper 114.

Lomira: Pierce Zimmel 84, Mady Janke 95, Isaac Wolf 98, Preston Jung 99, Brandon Loomans 111.

Mayville: Adam Fink 94, Ray Baldus 94, Mark Hazelberg 95, Diesel Liepert 114, Alec Twigg 122.

New Holstein: Adam Scholz 93, Elijah Meyer 93, Joey Belair 103, Tyler Karls 108, Earl DeSombre 123.

North Fond du Lac: Diesel Bosin 96, Kayden Biwer 107, Logan TeStroete 111, Isaac Gilbertson 113.

Valders: Jackson Olson 93, Michael Wallander 94, Dylan Bramstedt 103, Thane Harrington 104, Peyton Wallander 110.

Waupun: Ayden Enders 82, Tyler Burmania 82, Brady Gerritson 83, Garret Glewen 92, Rylan Bruins 99.

Become a subscriber and get exclusive stories Download our apps for your phone Stay connected with us and your community on Facebook Check out photos from the Fox Cities on our Instagram page We’re on YouTube. Subscribe to our page

DIVISION 3

MARATHON REGIONAL

NEWMAN CATHOLIC 345, MANAWA 363, MARATHON 375, PACELLI 395, WISCONSIN VALLEY LUTHERAN 400, IOLA-SCANDINAVIA 429, THORP 483, COLBY 484, WEYAUWEGA-FREMONT 548

At Pine Valley, par 71

Individual sectional qualifiers: Ethan Mehlberg WVL 84, Christian Johnson WVL 84, Riley Gambsky I-S 96, Brandon Phillips I-S 100.

Colby: Carson Rau 109, Maggie Sobeck 116, Jaden Underwood 125, Justin Hill 134, Tony Derrico 142.

Iola-Scandinavia: Riley Gambsky 96, Brandon Phillips 100, Jayden Sing 109, Maddie Kirmse 124.

Manawa: Peyton Schuelke 75 (co-medalist), Andrew Elmhorst 95, Mason Wiesner 96, Colin Moser 97, Ben Stern 100.

Marathon: Noah Gage 75 (co-medalist), Ben Robbins 88, John Stoffel 99, Dylan Dodson 113.

Newman Catholic: Conner Krach 78, Quinn Reeves 85, Isaac Seidel 88, Navaeh Nelson 94, Jack Hoelter 103.

Pacelli: Keller Anderson 89, Logan Martin 95, Kylie Struble 99, Ava Frederikson 112, Cabrini Brandl 119.

Weyauwega-Fremont: Braedon McIvor 122, Zacx Brunk 133, Weston Zempel 145, Ayden Loughrin 148.

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran: Christian Johnson 84, Ethan Mehlberg 84, Evan Graff 108, Brayden Pilsch 124.

BONDUEL REGIONAL

BONDUEL 361, OCONTO 361, LENA 412, SAINT THOMAS AQUINAS 412, MARION 432, SEVASTOPOL 471, ONEIDA NATION 532

At Golden Sands, par 71

Individual sectional qualifiers: Teddy Roth GIB 89, Isaiah Gueths MAR 102, Payton Thomas GIB 104, Kia Fiddler ON 105.

Bonduel: Cooper Uelman 79, Reed Luepke 91, Mason Moore 95, Jake Dryer 96, Sam Wolf 117.

Lena: Braden McVane 96, Mason Simonson 98, Evan VanderZanden 107, KC Miller 111.

Oconto: Christian Koch 89, Josh Maynard 89, Will Sherman 91, Josh Delzer 92, David Westenberg 104.

Oneida Nation: Kia Fiddler 105, Chaske Jacobs 131, Donavan Danforth 144, Shania Barber 152.

Saint Thomas Aquinas: Kaden Bailey 79 (medalist), Alex Powers 94, Theron Thayer 102, Blake DeDamos 137, Dominic Piasecki 141.

Sevastopol: Jack DeYoung 109, Frankie DeYoung 114, Jordyn Welch 118, Henry Bley 130.

Shiocton: Nathan Bunnell 121, Zak Flannery 129, Logan Leeman 135.

NEW Lutheran: Elijah Ellis 133.

KIMBERLY 5, KAUKAUNA 2

Ron Chen KIM def. Charlie Bruecker 6-2, 6-0; Eli Reider KIM def. Travis Erath 6-2, 6-2; Evan Johnson KIM def. Zach Voet 6-2, 6-4; Gage Stahmann KIM def. Ian Berken 6-4, 6-1.

Ryan Vanderlois/Henry Wolfe KAU def. Gavin McGowan/Jacob Hansen 7-6 (4), 7-6 (3); Wes Boucher/Xavier Stueber KAU def. Zach Klobucarich/Ethan Sommers 6-4, 7-5; Ben Schmidt/Matt Burman KIM def. Keaton Gaffney/Jordan Schmitt 6-2, 6-4.